Ads
Breaking News

Pak Suzuki increased Car Prices in November 2021

Bad news for car buyers because Pak Suzuki increased Car Prices in November 2021. After Toyota Indus and Honda Atlas Suzuki has also increased its car prices.

Pak Suzuki Motor Company (PSMC) has chosen to join the recent price rise campaign and has raised the cost of its automobiles. The price increases vary from Rs. 100,000 to Rs. 297,000, and only domestically assembled devices have had their rates changed.

Ads

Toyota IMC Increased Car Prices again in November 2021

Also Read

In an official statement, the firm emphasized that any orders submitted after November 10 will be processed at the new pricing, while those placed earlier will be handled at the old ones.

The following are the new PSMC car pricing, which is effective immediately:

VariantsOld Price (Rs.)New Prices (Rs.)Increase (Rs.)
Alto VX1,113,0001,274,000161,000
Alto VXR1,335,0001,508,000173,000
Alto VXL1,521,0001,704,000183,000
Wagon R VXR1,530,0001,760,000230,000
Wagon R VXL1,610,0001,852,000242,000
Wagon R AGS1,760,0002,024,000264,000
Cultus VXR1,655,0001,904,000249,000
Cultus VXL1,830,0002,105,000275,000
Cultus AGS1,975,0002,272,000297,000
Bolan1,049,0001,149,000100,000
Ravi1,020,0001,117,00097,000
Price Table

Pak Suzuki Increased its Bike Prices 3rd time in 2021

Ads
Also Read

Following the announcement of revised prices, bookings for suspended models of the Suzuki Cultus, Wagon R, and Alto have been reopened, and it will be fascinating to observe how, if at all, demand for Pakistan’s most popular automobiles is affected.

Waqas Afzal

Professionally Mechanical Engineer. Love to try new things. Traveler and Foody. If you have any suggestions you are always welcome.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please Turn Off Adblocker to Run the website smoothly. Thanks